郑维仪 郑维仪
专任师资
姓名 郑维仪 郑维仪
电子邮件 wycheng@mail.fgu.edu.tw
联络电话 27214
授课领域 女性主义与佛教、宗教社会学、当代佛教文化
研究专长 性别与佛教、宗教社会学、当代佛教文化 (Gender and Buddhism, Sociology of Religion, Contemporary Buddhist Culture)
讨论区 0
职称 副教授
当学期授课 BU37400 净土信仰研究(Studies in Pure Land Faith)
BU62800 佛教社会议题-过去与未来(Buddhism & Social Issues- past and present)
BU57800 学术论文写作与研讨Ⅰ(Academic Writing and Colloquium Ⅰ)
CB43700 毕业专题(下)(Capstone Project (II))
年度 论文名称
2018 郑维仪, Transitioning the Vietnamese Ullabama Festival to Taiwan, Transnational Religious Spaces Religious Organizations and their Interaction in Africa, East Asia and Beyond, 德国, , 2018-12-12-2018-12-14
2018 郑维仪, Transnational Buddhism in Taiwan — the cases of Sri Lankan and Vietnamese Buddhism, Association for Asian Studies_annual conference, 美国, , 2018-03-22-2018-03-25
2017 郑维仪, Humanistic Buddhism and Volunteerism, 「人间佛教的经济与管理文化」论坛, 香港, , 2017-08-26-2017-08-27
2017 郑维仪, Buddhist Nun as Agent of Change: the story of bhikkhuni Pu Hui, 15 th Sakyadhita International Conference on Buddhist Women: Contemporary Buddhist Women: Contemplation, Cultural Exchange and Social Action, 香港, , 2017-06-22-2017-06-28
2017 郑维仪, Buddhist Debate on Marriage Equality in Taiwan, Buddhism in the 21st Century- Perspectives and Responses to Global Challenges and Crisis, 印度, , 2017-03-17-2017-03-19
2017 郑维仪, Buddhist Debate on Marriage Equality in Taiwan in 2016, Nava Nanlanda Mahavihara, Bihar, , 2017-03-17-2017-03-19
2016 郑维仪, Social Media and the Image of Buddhist Nuns: the controversy over the Tzu Chi in 2015, AAS (Association for Asian Studies) Annual Conference 2016, Sheraton Seattle & Washington State Convention Center, , 2016-04-01-2016-04-03
2015 郑维仪, Buddhist, Gay and Living with HIV/AIDS - two life stories from Taiwan, Sakyadhita: International Conference on Buddhist Women, 印尼日尔惹, , 2015-06-24-2015-06-24
国家 学校名称 系所 学位 期间
School of Oriental and African Studies, The Study of Religions 博士 博士 2000.09 ~ 2004.12
Leeds University Theology & Religious Studies 硕士 硕士 1999.09 ~ 2000.07
York University (Ontario Canada) Sociology 学士 学士 1995.09 ~ 1998.11
经历类别 服务机关名称 职务 期间
专任 佛教学系 副教授 2017.08 ~ 2021.07
专任 佛教学系 副教授 2016.08 ~ 2017.07
专任 佛教学系 副教授 2015.08 ~ 2016.07
玄奘大学宗教学系 副教授 2005.08 ~ 2015.07