鄭維儀 鄭維儀
專任師資
姓名 鄭維儀 鄭維儀
電子郵件 wycheng@mail.fgu.edu.tw
聯絡電話 27214
授課領域 女性主義與佛教、宗教社會學、當代佛教文化
研究專長 性別與佛教、宗教社會學、當代佛教文化 (Gender and Buddhism, Sociology of Religion, Contemporary Buddhist Culture)
討論區 0
職稱 副教授
當學期授課 BU37400 淨土信仰研究(Studies in Pure Land Faith)
BU62800 佛教社會議題-過去與未來(Buddhism & Social Issues- past and present)
BU57800 學術論文寫作與研討Ⅰ(Academic Writing and Colloquium Ⅰ)
CB43700 畢業專題(下)(Capstone Project (II))
年度 論文名稱
2018 鄭維儀, Transitioning the Vietnamese Ullabama Festival to Taiwan, Transnational Religious Spaces Religious Organizations and their Interaction in Africa, East Asia and Beyond, 德國, , 2018-12-12-2018-12-14
2018 鄭維儀, Transnational Buddhism in Taiwan — the cases of Sri Lankan and Vietnamese Buddhism, Association for Asian Studies_annual conference, 美國, , 2018-03-22-2018-03-25
2017 鄭維儀, Humanistic Buddhism and Volunteerism, 「人間佛教的經濟與管理文化」論壇, 香港, , 2017-08-26-2017-08-27
2017 鄭維儀, Buddhist Nun as Agent of Change: the story of bhikkhuni Pu Hui, 15 th Sakyadhita International Conference on Buddhist Women: Contemporary Buddhist Women: Contemplation, Cultural Exchange and Social Action, 香港, , 2017-06-22-2017-06-28
2017 鄭維儀, Buddhist Debate on Marriage Equality in Taiwan, Buddhism in the 21st Century- Perspectives and Responses to Global Challenges and Crisis, 印度, , 2017-03-17-2017-03-19
2017 鄭維儀, Buddhist Debate on Marriage Equality in Taiwan in 2016, Nava Nanlanda Mahavihara, Bihar, , 2017-03-17-2017-03-19
2016 鄭維儀, Social Media and the Image of Buddhist Nuns: the controversy over the Tzu Chi in 2015, AAS (Association for Asian Studies) Annual Conference 2016, Sheraton Seattle & Washington State Convention Center, , 2016-04-01-2016-04-03
2015 鄭維儀, Buddhist, Gay and Living with HIV/AIDS - two life stories from Taiwan, Sakyadhita: International Conference on Buddhist Women, 印尼日惹, , 2015-06-24-2015-06-24
國家 學校名稱 系所 學位 期間
School of Oriental and African Studies, The Study of Religions 博士 博士 2000.09 ~ 2004.12
Leeds University Theology & Religious Studies 碩士 碩士 1999.09 ~ 2000.07
York University (Ontario Canada) Sociology 學士 學士 1995.09 ~ 1998.11
經歷類別 服務機關名稱 職務 期間
專任 佛教學系 副教授 2017.08 ~ 2019.07
專任 佛教學系 副教授 2016.08 ~ 2017.07
專任 佛教學系 副教授 2015.08 ~ 2016.07
玄奘大學宗教學系 副教授 2005.08 ~ 2015.07